The following list of upcoming gigs features national and Minnesota blues artists please be sure to check with the clubs or bands to verify actual date and times. If you would like your gig listings on this site, please send an e-mail.

Bands listed in BOLD are National Touring Artists.

OPEN STAGE BLUES JAMS | BLUES MAP | ADD A GIG

Friday, January 8, 2010

  • Davina & The Vagabonds – Dakota Jazz Club & Restaurant – 8:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Doghouse John and The Misbehavers – Good Sport Bar & Grill (St. Charles, MN)
  • Don King – Dusty’s Bar (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Jeff Ray and Hurricane Harold – Norm’s Wayside (Buffalo, MN)
  • Lonesome Dan Kase – Fitger’s Brewhouse (Duluth, MN)
  • Ross WIlliam Perry – The Star Bar (Columbia Heights, MN)
  • Scottie Miller Duo with “Zoot” Simonds- Manitou Station – 8:00 PM (White Bear Lake, MN)
  • Studebaker John – Wilebski’s Blues Saloon (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, January 9, 2010

  • Davina & The Vagabonds – Dakota Jazz Club & Restaurant – 8:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Everett Smithson – Nuemanns (North St. Paul, MN)
  • HUD with Hurricane Harold – Washington Square Pub (White Bear Lake, MN)
  • Thunderheads – McMahon’s Pub (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Ross William Perry – The Star Bar & Grill (Columbia Heights, MN)
  • Scottie Miller Duo with “Zoot” Simonds – Torey’s – 8:00 PM (Owatonna, MN)
  • Scotty Reed – The Dollhouse (Hammond, WI)
  • Studebaker John – Wilebski’s Blues Saloon (St. Paul, MN)
  • T. Albert Lloyd – Buggs Place (South St. Paul, MN)
  • The Swamp Kings – Blues On Grand (Des Moines, IA)

Sunday, January 10, 2010

  • Cadillac Kolstad – Palmer’s Sunday Night Dance Party – 8:00 PM  (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Get Out of Town Fund-Raiser for Brandon Scott Sellner – Wilebski’s Blues Saloon – 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM (St. Paul, MN)
    • Davina & The Vagabonds
    • Scottie Miller
    • John Franken
    • Brothers Curtis
    • Cool Disposition
    • Boom Boom Steve Vonderharr
    • Good Time Willy Band
    • Members of Rockin’ Daddy & The Rough Cuts
    • Brandon Scott Sellner
    • $5.00 Cover Charge
  • OPEN STAGE BLUES JAM: Every Sunday – McMahon’s Pub (Minneapolis, MN)
  • OPEN STAGE BLUES JAM: Every Sunday – Moses Oakland – Famous Dave’s BBQ (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Steve Blexrud & Craig Paquette – Narrows Saloon – 8:00 PM (Navarre, MN)

Thursday, January 14, 2010

  • Bad Association – O Gara’s – 11:30 PM (St. Paul, MN)
  • T. Albert Lloyd – Legends at Holiday Inn (St. Paul, MN)

Friday, January 15, 2010

  • Cadillac Kolstad and Cornbread Harris – Loring Pasta Bar – 6:30 PM (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Don King – Erte – 7:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Maurice John Vaughn – Wilebski’s Blues Saloon (St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, January 16, 2010

  • Armadillo Jump – Ansari’s – 9:30 PM (Eagan, MN)
  • Cadillac Kolstad – Palmer’s Bar – 3rd Year Anniversary and CD Release Party (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Maurice John Vaughn – Wilebski’s Blues Saloon (St. Paul, MN)
  • Rockin’ Daddy & The Rough Cuts – Schooner Tavern (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Scottie Miller – Rudy’s Red Eye Grille (Lakeville, MN)
  • Scotty Reed – Skinner’s Pub (St. Paul, MN)
  • T. Albert Lloyd – Buggs Place (South St. Paul, MN)
  • Tom Hunter – Driftwood Char Bar (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Thunderheads Trio – Driftwood Char Bar – 8:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)

Sunday, January 17, 2010

  • Cadillac Kolstad – Palmer’s Sunday Night Dance Party – 8:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

  • KFAI House Party Presents – Reverend Deadeye – 331 Club – 7:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)

Thursday, January 21, 2010

  • Reverend Deadeye and Possessed by Paul – White Horse – 8:00 PM (St. Cloud, MN)

Friday, January 22, 2010

  • Cool Disposition – Neumann’s Bar (North St. Paul, MN)
  • Dee Miller Band – Ron’s Place at La Quinta (Rochester, MN)
  • Don King – Hopkins VFW – 8:00 PM (Hopkins, MN)
  • Michael Charles – Wilebski’s Blues Saloon (St. Paul, MN)
  • Reverend Deadeye and Possessed by Paul – Palmer’s Bar – 8:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Tom Hunter – Redstone (Minnetonka, MN)

Saturday, January 23, 2010

  • Hamilton Loomis – CD Release Party – Famous Dave’s BBQ (Minneapolis, MN)
  • Michael Charles – Wilebski’s Blues Saloon (St. Paul, MN)
  • T. Albert Lloyd – Buggs Place (South St. Paul, MN)
  • Tom Hunter – Redstone (Minnetonka, MN)

Sunday, January 24, 2010

  • T. Albert Lloyd – Sunset Tavern (Black River Falls, WI)

Tuesday, Jaunary 26, 2010

  • Paul Mayasich with Javier Matos – Hollihan’s – 7:30 PM (White Bear Lake, MN)

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

  • KFAI House Party Presents – Mark Porkchop Holder – 331 Club – 9:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)

Friday, January 29, 2010

  • Jeff Ray with Hurricane Harold – Manitou Station – 8:00 PM (White Bear Lake, MN)

Saturday, January 30, 2010

  • Don King – Lucky’s 13 Pub (Mendota Heights, MN)
  • Scotty Reed – Heidelberg Bar (New Prague, MN)
  • T. Albert Lloyd – Buggs Place (South St. Paul, MN)
  • Tom Hunter – Driftwood Char Bar (Minneapolis, MN)

Sunday, January 31, 2010

  • Hurricane Harold and Friends – Neumann’s Bar – 4:00 PM (North St. Paul, MN)

Thursday, February 4, 2010

  • Hurricane Harold w/ special guests HUD – Every 1st Thursday – Neumann’s Bar – 7:00 PM (North St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, February 6, 2010

  • Armadillo Jump – Neumann’s Bar (North St. Paul, MN)
  • HUD with Hurricane Harold – Malarkey’s Pub (Wausau, WI)

Sunday, February 14, 2010

  • Steve Blexrud & Craig Paquette – Narrows Saloon – 8:00 PM (Navarre, MN)

Saturday, February 20, 2010

  • HUD – Schooner’s Tavern (Minneapolis, MN)

Friday, February 26, 2010

  • Doghouse Jon and The Misbehavers – Piggy’s – 8:00 PM (La Crosse, WI)

Thursday, March 4, 2010

  • Hurricane Harold w/ special guests HUD – Neumann’s Bar – 7:00 PM (North St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, March 6, 2010

  • Cool Disposition Tapestry Folk Dance Center – 8:00 PM (Minneapolis, MN)

Sunday, March 14, 2010

  • Steve Blexrud & Craig Paquette – Narrows Saloon – 8:00 PM (Navarre, MN)

Saturday, March 20, 2010

  • Armadillo Jump – Ansari’s – 9:30 PM (Eagan, MN)
  • Cool Disposition – Neumann’s Bar (North St. Paul, MN)

Sunday, April 11, 2010

  • Steve Blexrud & Craig Paquette – Narrows Saloon – 8:00 PM (Navarre, MN)

Friday, April 17, 2010

  • Armadillo Jump – Neumann’s Bar (North St. Paul, MN)

Friday, August 20, 2010

  • Armadillo Jump – Neumann’s Bar (North St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, October 30, 2010

  • Armadillo Jump – Neumann’s Bar (North St. Paul, MN)

Saturday, December 4, 2010

  • Armadillo Jump  – Neumann’s Bar (North St. Paul, MN)